Sunday, December 9, 2018

a Tank..


Heyo.. again I need to apologies for neglecting this blog since I mostly update the Facebook page and Twitter. Never the less, this update was long over due since I'm almost doen with the SD Guntank.
For now I will link the dedicated page for it, once finished I will create a proper tab for it :)

for now enjoy. SD Guntank WIP

Saturday, August 18, 2018

Late update..


Hey gang, sorry for the very long absence here, I've been working on the SD Gm Sniper and a new project by the name of SD Guntank lol.

I post more regularly on Facebook, so if you wanna get the update as they happen perhaps you can like my page on there :)

Anyways, I've updated the SD GM Sniper page on the right, thanks for viewing.




Tuesday, May 29, 2018

And more..

Heyo, manged to squeeze in more work on the SD GM, hopefully I get around it by the time the new SDCS kits gets released, more pictures are in the right tab.




Monday, April 30, 2018

More GM..

Alright.. finally got around posting here. I have went with a new format to do my WIP pictures.
They are easier to view and understand and much easier to upload on the social media, check the WIP tab on the right to view them.


Saturday, April 7, 2018

Page and follow..

Hello again, finally got around setting up the tab and page for the SD GM Sniper, although haven't uploaded all the WIP into it yet. Also setup a twitter follow button for the ones who would like to follow on twitter as well :)

Wednesday, February 14, 2018

2018's 1st project..













What is up guys, I have already started the 1st project of 2018!! yeah yeah I know yet again the Zero has been put on hold lol
fear not, I have done much on the Zero as well which I have yet to post.

back to the new project, I'm aiming to enter this little project which for something reason every new build I start turns into a big @$$ project lol, into the cannon fodder contest they have at https://www.facebook.com/gunplabuildersassociation/ although every time I have enter a group build or a contest i have never made it into the deadline sadly :(

lets hope this one is not the case, enough of me babbling and lets talk about the new project. Well...it's another SD 1st of all and by now whoever visits here already know what it is.

I will setup it's own page and the whole nine soon, for now here is a teaser :D








                            

Monday, January 1, 2018

And a New Year..



Well..another year has passed, 2017 was a slow start for me after coming back to the hobby. Never the less, I got couple of builds done which was a plus
I will try to get more done this new year, before anything I got to get Zero done then proceed from there.
Best wished to everyone, Happy New year!!

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

The GM is done !

Yes!! finally got it done, this marks as the 2nd build of 2017, you can check the rest of the pictures by clicking on the right tab.
Now if only I can get Zero done in the next couple month as well.


Saturday, October 7, 2017

YO..

Hello lurkers :) been a while, sorry for the lack of updates but I have been working on the GM, close to finishing it as we speak lol
I mostly updates my Facebook page more frequently, so if u want to keep up head over there as well.

The GM is all primered and ready for paint, for the paint scheme I think I'm gonna go with the GM high booster paint scheme, look forward to it :D


Wednesday, July 19, 2017

Images..

Yo Yo, Yeah I'm still breathing :)  just noticed that photobucket decided to go full douchebags and force members to upgrade in order to use their service for 3rd part sites like blogger.

Which the sum $300 defines their douchebaggery to say the least. So.. found a replacement website to upload the images especially the tabs. imgur is the new place which they're free.. for now lol.

Also... I felt it was time for a little renovation, updated the header with my logo :D