Wednesday, February 14, 2018

2018's 1st project..

What is up guys, I have already started the 1st project of 2018!! yeah yeah I know yet again the Zero has been put on hold lol
fear not, I have done much on the Zero as well which I have yet to post.

back to the new project, I'm aiming to enter this little project which for something reason every new build I start turns into a big @$$ project lol, into the cannon fodder contest they have at although every time I have enter a group build or a contest i have never made it into the deadline sadly :(

lets hope this one is not the case, enough of me babbling and lets talk about the new project.'s another SD 1st of all and by now whoever visits here already know what it is.

I will setup it's own page and the whole nine soon, for now here is a teaser :D


Monday, January 1, 2018

And a New Year..

Well..another year has passed, 2017 was a slow start for me after coming back to the hobby. Never the less, I got couple of builds done which was a plus
I will try to get more done this new year, before anything I got to get Zero done then proceed from there.
Best wished to everyone, Happy New year!!

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

The GM is done !

Yes!! finally got it done, this marks as the 2nd build of 2017, you can check the rest of the pictures by clicking on the right tab.
Now if only I can get Zero done in the next couple month as well.

Saturday, October 7, 2017


Hello lurkers :) been a while, sorry for the lack of updates but I have been working on the GM, close to finishing it as we speak lol
I mostly updates my Facebook page more frequently, so if u want to keep up head over there as well.

The GM is all primered and ready for paint, for the paint scheme I think I'm gonna go with the GM high booster paint scheme, look forward to it :D

Wednesday, July 19, 2017


Yo Yo, Yeah I'm still breathing :)  just noticed that photobucket decided to go full douchebags and force members to upgrade in order to use their service for 3rd part sites like blogger.

Which the sum $300 defines their douchebaggery to say the least. So.. found a replacement website to upload the images especially the tabs. imgur is the new place which they're free.. for now lol.

Also... I felt it was time for a little renovation, updated the header with my logo :D

Monday, June 19, 2017

more WIP..

Yo lurkers :), found an opening in life to work more on the GM, check the tab on the right side for the new pictures.

Friday, May 12, 2017

New Project..

Hello lurkers, time for a new Gunpla build, my 1st proper MG build the RGM-79 Type C.
I will be using this to enter the contest at The mecha lounge, hoping I make the the deadline :)

Thursday, April 20, 2017


After so much down time due to life/illness/laziness/etc lol I finally got this little guy done and must say I'm damn glad. My last build was back in 2012 and being away from the hobby this long bothered me. Really glad I got to finish this one and sorry for taking so long, you can check the rest of the pictures Here


Thursday, April 13, 2017


Well finally the damn flu is leaving me alone and with that getting back into gear to finish up the SD FA. Since it's been so long from my last finished build, decaling the SD FA is taking me a long ass time lol, never the less, I'm getting there, hopefully this weekend I will start the photo-shoot.

btw.. this came in the mail Yesterday from Japan, I gotta say, beside having my 1st GM kit, the BaumRolls put a smile on my face.
From now on every time I order stuff from Hobbylink Japan, these Rolls will be in it :D

Wednesday, March 1, 2017


I know I know..the SD kit should've done by now, unfortunately when life decide to take a dump on you it makes it rain. Anyways..the FA is basically done, just waiting on the MG FA-78-1 decals I ordered off of eBay after giving up on Hobbylink to restock their backorders..sigh

I should have it by next week I hope, for now feast your eyes on this :)